SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Beach Library
Countryside Library
East Library
Main Library
North Greenwood Library
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult Program
Baby Time
Book Club
Cancelled
Computer Class
Contest
Craft
Family Program
Film/Video
Galleries/Exhibits
Holidays
Homework Help
Non-Library Event
Other
Puppet Show
Special Event
Story Time
Teen Program
Toddler Time
Tour
Youth Program
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
J-Youth
YA-Teen
Adult
DO NOT USE
Do not use

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevSeptember 2015Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
36
    1
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Move 'N' Read Storytime
* 5:30 PM-Reading Buddies & Storytime

2
* 5:30 PM-Girl Scout Meeting

3
* 10:05 AM-Gulley Head Start Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Mother Goose on the Loose

4


5
* 12:00 PM-Doggone Reading Fun
* 2:00 PM-Lego Free Build


W
e
e
k
37
6


7


8
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Move 'N' Read Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Homework Help

9
* 10:30 AM-Bright Minds Preschool Storytime
* 5:30 PM-Girl Scouts

10
* 11:00 AM-Mother Goose on the Loose
* 4:00 PM-Homework Help
* 4:30 PM-Doggone Reading Fun

11
* All Day-Set up - World Robot Olympiad
* All Day-Set up for World Robot Olympiad
* All Day-Set Up for World Robot Olympiad
* All Day-Set Up for World Robot Olympiad

12
* All Day-World Robot Olympiad
* All Day-World Robot Olympiad
* All Day-World Robot Olympiad
* All Day-World Robot Olympiad Competition
* All Day-World Robot Olympiad Competition


W
e
e
k
38
13
* All Day-World Robot Olympiad - Break Down Room
* All Day-World Robot Olympiad Break Down
* 2:00 PM-Pokemon League

14
* 10:05 AM-Sanderlin Head Start Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Let's Grow Baby-Oh!
* 3:30 PM-After School Chess Club
* 4:30 PM-Trail Mix Math

15
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Move 'N' Read Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Homework Help

16
* 10:30 AM-Bright Minds Preschool Storytime
* 4:00 PM-UNO Tournament
* 4:30 PM-Mad Science with Jessica
* 5:30 PM-Girl Scout Meeting

17
* 10:05 AM-Gulley Head Start Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Mother Goose on the Loose
* 4:00 PM-Homework Help

18


19
* 12:00 AM-Maker Space Opening Splash
* 9:00 AM-Maker Space Opening Splash
* 12:00 PM-Maker Space Opening Splash


W
e
e
k
39
20


21
* 10:05 AM-Clearwater Head Start Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Let's Grow Baby-Oh!
* 3:30 PM-After School Chess Club

22
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Move 'N' Read Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Homework Help

23
* 10:30 AM-Bright Minds Preschool Storytime
* 5:00 PM-Mad Science with Jessica
* 5:30 PM-Girl Scouts

24
* 11:00 AM-Mother Goose on the Loose
* 4:00 PM-Homework Help

25


26
* 12:00 PM-Chuck E. Cheese Summer Reading Reward Party


W
e
e
k
40
27
* 2:00 PM-Sensory Storytime at Main

28
* 10:05 AM-Sanderlin Head Start Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Let's Grow Baby-Oh!
* 3:30 PM-After School Chess Club

29
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Move 'N' Read Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Homework Help
* 4:30 PM-Sidewalk Art

30
* 10:30 AM-Bright Minds Preschool Storytime

     

W
e
e
k
41
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev September 2015 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.