SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Beach Library
Countryside Library
East Library
Main Library
North Greenwood Library
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult Program
Baby Time
Book Club
Cancelled
Computer Class
Contest
Craft
Family Program
Film/Video
Galleries/Exhibits
Holidays
Homework Help
Non-Library Event
Other
Puppet Show
Special Event
Story Time
Teen Program
Toddler Time
Tour
Youth Program
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
J-Youth
YA-Teen
Adult
DO NOT USE
Do not use

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevApril 2015Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
14
      1


2
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Music & Stories

3


4
* 12:00 PM-Doggone Reading Fun


W
e
e
k
15
5


6
* 10:30 AM-Let's Grow Baby-Oh!

7
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Move 'N' Read Storytime

8
* 10:30 AM-Bright Minds Preschool Storytime
* 3:30 PM-After School Chess Club

9
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Music & Stories
* 3:00 PM-Homework Help

10


11
* 2:00 PM-Earth Day Crafts and Fun


W
e
e
k
16
12
* 2:00 PM-Pokemon League

13


14
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Move 'N' Read Storytime

15
* 10:30 AM-Bright Minds Preschool Storytime
* 3:30 PM-After School Chess Club

16
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Music & Stories
* 3:00 PM-Homework Help

17


18



W
e
e
k
17
19


20
* 10:30 AM-Let's Grow Baby-Oh!

21
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Move 'N' Read Storytime

22
* 10:30 AM-Bright Minds Preschool Storytime
* 3:30 PM-After School Chess Club

23
* 10:30 AM-Little Ones Music & Stories
* 3:00 PM-Homework Help

24


25
* 10:00 AM-YMCA Healthy Kids Day


W
e
e
k
18
26
* 2:00 PM-Sensory Storytime at Main - Celebrate Earth Day

27
* 10:30 AM-Let's Grow Baby-Oh!

28
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Move 'N' Read Storytime

29
* 10:30 AM-Bright Minds Preschool Storytime
* 3:30 PM-After School Chess Club

30
* 3:00 PM-Homework Help

   

W
e
e
k
19
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev April 2015 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.