SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Beach Library
Countryside Library
East Library
Main Library
North Greenwood Library
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult Program
Book Club
Computer Class
Family Program
Holidays
Homework Help
Movie
Non-Library Event
Other
Outreach
Special Event
Story Time
Teen Program
Youth Program
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
J-Youth
YA-Teen
Adult
N/A

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevFebruary 2016Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
6
  1
* 10:30 AM-Let's Grow Baby-Oh!

2
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Move 'N' Read Storytime
* 3:30 PM-After School Chess Club
* 5:00 PM-Bibliobots Workshop
* 5:00 PM-Maker Space Drop-in Discovery Lab

3
* 10:30 AM-Bright Minds Family Storytime
* 5:00 PM-Game On!

4


5


6
* 12:00 PM-Doggone Reading Fun
* 3:00 PM-My Little Pony - Friendship is Magic


W
e
e
k
7
7


8
* 10:30 AM-Let's Grow Baby-Oh!

9
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Move 'N' Read Storytime
* 3:30 PM-After School Chess Club
* 5:00 PM-Bibliobots Workshop
* 5:00 PM-Maker Space Drop-in Discovery Lab

10
* 10:30 AM-Bright Minds Family Storytime
* 5:00 PM-Game On!
* 5:30 PM-Downtown Discovery Lab

11


12


13



W
e
e
k
8
14
* 2:00 PM-Pokemon League

15


16
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Move 'N' Read Storytime
* 3:30 PM-After School Chess Club
* 5:00 PM-Bibliobots Workshop
* 5:00 PM-Maker Space Drop-in Discovery Lab

17
* 10:30 AM-Bright Minds Family Storytime
* 5:00 PM-Game On!

18
* 1:30 PM-Homeschool Discovery Lab

19


20



W
e
e
k
9
21


22
* 10:30 AM-Let's Grow Baby-Oh!

23
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Move 'N' Read Storytime
* 3:30 PM-After School Chess Club
* 5:00 PM-Bibliobots Workshop
* 5:00 PM-Maker Space Drop-in Discovery Lab

24
* 10:30 AM-Bright Minds Family Storytime
* 4:30 PM-Junior Robotics
* 5:00 PM-Game On!
* 5:30 PM-Downtown Discovery Lab

25


26


27
* 1:00 PM-Quadcopters, fly and learn
* 2:00 PM-Manga Book Club


W
e
e
k
10
28
* 2:00 PM-Sensory Storytime at Main

29
* 10:30 AM-Let's Grow Baby-Oh!
* 12:00 PM-Sensory Social Time with ARC

         

W
e
e
k
11
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev February 2016 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.