SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Beach Library
Countryside Library
East Library
Main Library
North Greenwood Library
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult Program
Book Club
Computer Class
Family Program
Holidays
Homework Help
Movie
Non-Library Event
Other
Outreach
Special Event
Story Time
Teen Program
Youth Program
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
J-Youth
YA-Teen
Adult
N/A

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevFebruary 2016Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
6
  1
* 10:30 AM-Let's Grow Baby-Oh!

2
* 10:30 AM-SHINE One-On-One Medicare Counseling
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Move 'N' Read Storytime
* 11:30 AM-SHINE One-On-One Medicare Counseling
* 12:00 PM-Book Lover's Bistro
* 12:00 PM-Clearwater Talk of the Town Toastmaster Club
* 12:30 PM-SHINE One-On-One Medicare Counseling
* 1:00 PM-Chess Club
* 1:00 PM-Chess Club for Adults
* 1:30 PM-SHINE One-On-One Medicare Counseling
* 3:30 PM-After School Chess Club
* 5:00 PM-Bibliobots Workshop
* 5:00 PM-Maker Space Drop-in Discovery Lab
* 5:30 PM-Sunset on the Roof
* 6:00 PM-Poetry Writing Workshop
* 6:30 PM-Smart Travel Tips: How to Book Corporate Travel

3
* 10:30 AM-Bright Minds Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Computer and e-Reader Help!
* 5:00 PM-Game On!
* 5:00 PM-Just Autism... No Panic Right!
* 7:00 PM-Introduction to lynda.com. Free, powerful online training.

4
* 9:00 AM-Refresh Cafe meeting
* 10:15 AM-Library Advisory Board Meeting
* 10:30 AM-Drew Ridge Co-Op Building C
* 2:00 PM-Maker Space drop-in session

5


6
* 12:00 PM-Delta Academy
* 12:00 PM-Delta GEMS
* 12:00 PM-Doggone Reading Fun
* 1:00 PM-Clase de Computacion en Espanol
* 3:00 PM-My Little Pony - Friendship is Magic


W
e
e
k
7
7
* 1:00 PM-Tampa Bay Area Sing Out Jam Out ("SOJO")

8
* 9:00 AM-Senior Executive Mtg.
* 10:30 AM-Let's Grow Baby-Oh!
* 2:00 PM-Drew Ridge Apts A Association Meeting

9
* 10:00 AM-Clearwater Alumnae Panhellenic Book Club
* 10:00 AM-Friends Scholarship
* 10:30 AM-SHINE One-On-One Medicare Counseling
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Move 'N' Read Storytime
* 11:30 AM-SHINE One-On-One Medicare Counseling
* 12:30 PM-Clearwater Talk of the Town Toastmaster Club
* 12:30 PM-SHINE One-On-One Medicare Counseling
* 1:00 PM-Chess Club
* 1:00 PM-Chess Club for Adults
* 1:30 PM-SHINE One-On-One Medicare Counseling
* 3:30 PM-After School Chess Club
* 5:00 PM-Bibliobots Workshop
* 5:00 PM-Maker Space Drop-in Discovery Lab
* 5:30 PM-Sunset on the Roof
* 6:00 PM-Poetry Writing Workshop
* 6:00 PM-SCORE: Creating your Web Presence

10
* 10:30 AM-Bright Minds Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Computer and e-Reader Help!
* 1:00 PM-Meet a Local Author
* 3:00 PM-Bayside Gardens I & II Condominium Association
* 5:00 PM-Clearwater Library Foundation
* 5:00 PM-Game On!
* 5:30 PM-Downtown Discovery Lab
* 7:00 PM-Introduction to 3D Printing

11
* 9:00 AM-Library Manager''s Meeting
* 9:00 AM-Refresh Cafe meeting
* 10:30 AM-Extended Transistion
* 2:00 PM-Maker Space drop-in session

12
* 10:00 AM-Homeless Committee

13
* 1:00 PM-Youth1750
* 2:00 PM-Disney Villaintines Day
* 3:30 PM-Healingutrust Wellness and Research Center


W
e
e
k
8
14
* 2:00 PM-Pokemon League

15
* All Day-All Clearwater Libraries Closed for Presidents' Day

16
* 10:00 AM-GFWC CCWC
* 10:30 AM-SHINE One-On-One Medicare Counseling
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Move 'N' Read Storytime
* 11:30 AM-SHINE One-On-One Medicare Counseling
* 12:00 PM-Clearwater Talk of the Town Toastmaster Club
* 12:30 PM-SHINE One-On-One Medicare Counseling
* 1:00 PM-Chess Club
* 1:00 PM-Chess Club for Adults
* 1:30 PM-SHINE One-On-One Medicare Counseling
* 3:30 PM-After School Chess Club
* 4:00 PM-Clearwater Library Foundation
* 5:00 PM-Bibliobots Workshop
* 5:00 PM-Maker Space Drop-in Discovery Lab
* 5:30 PM-Experts-in-Resident Series: Reverse Mortgages
* 5:30 PM-Sunset on the Roof
* 6:00 PM-Clearwater Sister Cities, Inc.
* 6:00 PM-Poetry Writing Workshop

17
* 10:00 AM-Clearwater Christian Women''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''s Club
* 10:00 AM-Daughters of American Revolution - Clearwater Chapter
* 10:00 AM-Friends of the Clearwater Library - Board Meeting
* 10:30 AM-Bright Minds Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Computer and e-Reader Help!
* 5:00 PM-Game On!
* 7:00 PM-ETSY Craft Entrepreneurship

18
* 9:00 AM-Refresh Cafe meeting
* 1:30 PM-Homeschool Discovery Lab
* 2:00 PM-Maker Space drop-in session

19


20
* 12:00 PM-Introduction to 3D Printing
* 2:00 PM-A Century of Service: Checking Out the History of the Clearwater Library
* 3:30 PM-Softball Tournament Reception
* 4:30 PM-Softball Tournament Reception


W
e
e
k
9
21


22
* 9:00 AM-Senior Executive Mtg.
* 10:30 AM-Let's Grow Baby-Oh!

23
* 10:30 AM-SHINE One-On-One Medicare Counseling
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Move 'N' Read Storytime
* 11:30 AM-SHINE One-On-One Medicare Counseling
* 12:30 PM-SHINE One-On-One Medicare Counseling
* 1:00 PM-Chess Club
* 1:00 PM-Chess Club for Adults
* 1:30 PM-SHINE One-On-One Medicare Counseling
* 3:30 PM-After School Chess Club
* 5:00 PM-Bibliobots Workshop
* 5:00 PM-Maker Space Drop-in Discovery Lab
* 5:30 PM-Sunset on the Roof
* 6:00 PM-Effective Communication Strategies for Caregivers
* 7:00 PM-Introduction to Photography

24
* 10:30 AM-Bright Minds Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Computer and e-Reader Help!
* 1:00 PM-Círculo de Lectura
* 4:30 PM-Junior Robotics
* 5:00 PM-Color My World - Adult Coloring
* 5:00 PM-Game On!
* 5:30 PM-Downtown Discovery Lab
* 7:00 PM-ETSY Craft Entrepreneurship

25
* 9:00 AM-Library Manager''s Meeting
* 9:00 AM-Refresh Cafe meeting
* 10:30 AM-Pinellas County Extended Transition Program (Refresh Cafe' students)
* 1:00 PM-Engineering Department
* 2:00 PM-Maker Space drop-in session

26
* 6:30 PM-Tokyo Teen Nightclub

27
* 1:00 PM-Clase de Computación en Español
* 1:00 PM-Quadcopters, fly and learn
* 2:00 PM-Manga Book Club


W
e
e
k
10
28
* 12:00 PM-Florida Mufon
* 2:00 PM-Sensory Storytime at Main

29
* 10:30 AM-Let's Grow Baby-Oh!
* 11:00 AM-Democratic Women's Club of Upper Pinellas
* 12:00 PM-Sensory Social Time with ARC

         

W
e
e
k
11
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev February 2016 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.